Difference between revisions of "Template:2000 Currie Cup Section X Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 213 || 141 || +72 || 24 || 11 || 4 || 1 || '''25''' || 11 |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 283 || 207 || +76 || 36 || 29 || 6 || 1 || '''21''' || 9 |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 190 || 174 || +16 || 29 || 22 || 4 || 1 || '''21''' || 6 |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 195 || 187 || +8 || 21 || 22 || 4 || 1 || '''19''' || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Mighty Elephants}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 164 || 172 || –8 || 24 || 21 || 4 || 0 || '''16''' || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 174 || 225 || –51 || 22 || 31 || 4 || 1 || '''13''' || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || align | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 196 || 309 || –113 || 21 || 41 || 3 || 2 || '''5''' || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points, CF = Points carried forward to Top 8 or Bankfin Cup<br/><br/>{{Rut Natal Sharks}}, {{Rut Golden Lions}}, {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} qualified for the [[2000 Currie Cup Top 8]]. <br> [[Eastern Province Kings|EP Mighty Elephants]], {{Rut Falcons}} and {{Rut Griffons}} were relegated to the [[2000 Bankfin Cup]].<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="15" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points, CF = Points carried forward to Top 8 or Bankfin Cup<br/><br/>{{Rut Natal Sharks}}, {{Rut Golden Lions}}, {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} qualified for the [[2000 Currie Cup Top 8]]. <br> [[Eastern Province Kings|EP Mighty Elephants]], {{Rut Falcons}} and {{Rut Griffons}} were relegated to the [[2000 Bankfin Cup]].<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 13 December 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | CF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 213 | 141 | +72 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 283 | 207 | +76 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 190 | 174 | +16 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 195 | 187 | +8 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Mighty Elephants | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 164 | 172 | –8 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 174 | 225 | –51 | 22 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 196 | 309 | –113 | 21 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points, CF = Points carried forward to Top 8 or Bankfin Cup Template:Rut Natal Sharks, Template:Rut Golden Lions, Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers and Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs qualified for the 2000 Currie Cup Top 8. EP Mighty Elephants, Template:Rut Falcons and Template:Rut Griffons were relegated to the 2000 Bankfin Cup. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||