Difference between revisions of "Template:2000 Currie Cup Section Y Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts || CF | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts || CF | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 220 || 176 || +44 || 26 || 20 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' || 14 | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 220 || 176 || +44 || 26 || 20 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' || 14 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 167 || 161 || +6 || 20 || 16 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' || 10 | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 167 || 161 || +6 || 20 || 16 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' || 10 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 212 || 208 || +4 || 29 || 25 || 6 || 1 || '''19''' || 7 | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 212 || 208 || +4 || 29 || 25 || 6 || 1 || '''19''' || 7 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 227 || 214 || +13 || 27 || 28 || 4 || 1 || '''17''' || 2 | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 227 || 214 || +13 || 27 || 28 || 4 || 1 || '''17''' || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 13 November 2015
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | CF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Western Province | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 220 | 176 | +44 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 167 | 161 | +6 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 212 | 208 | +4 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 227 | 214 | +13 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 2 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 165 | 178 | −13 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 232 | 228 | +4 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Leopards | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 163 | 221 | −58 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points, CF = Points carried forward to Top 8 or Bankfin Cup Template:Rut Western Province, Template:Rut SWD Eagles, Template:Rut Pumas and Template:Rut Griquas qualified for the 2000 Currie Cup Top 8. Template:Rut Border Bulldogs, Template:Rut Blue Bulls and Template:Rut Leopards qualified for the 2000 Bankfin Cup. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||