Difference between revisions of "Template:LaptopTableLegend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ThisIsNotABetter |
(Update weight table) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
'''Weight''' | '''Weight''' | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable | + | |
| + | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{LaptopWeight|0.6}}||up to 0.79 kg | |{{LaptopWeight|0.6}}||up to 0.79 kg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.0}}||0.8-1. | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.0}}||0.8-1.0 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1. | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.2}}||1.01-1.2 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1. | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.3}}||1.21-1.41 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg= | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.5}}||1.42-1.59 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg= | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=1.7}}||1.6-1.81 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=2. | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=2.0}}||1.82-2.14 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=3 | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=2.3}}||2.15-2.4 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg= | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=2.5}}||2.41-2.75 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=5.0}}||4. | + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=2.8}}||2.76-3.05 kg |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=3.2}}||3.06-3.42 kg | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=3.5}}||3.43-4.0 kg | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=4.5}}||4.01-5.0 kg | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{LaptopWeight|kg=5.01}}||5.01 kg and above | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 5 August 2020
Battery configuration
| Main | rowspan="2" Template:Optional | Main hot-swappable (max.cells) |
Secondary | U | Ultrabay removable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| u | Ultrabay unremovable | ||||
| Template:Safe | Main removable (max.cells) |
m | internal (PowerBridge) | ||
| Template:Okay | Main internal | S | Slice battery |
Laptop color codes
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||