Difference between revisions of "Template:LaptopTableLegend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update weight table) |
(Clarify capacities) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|64{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{won|color=<nowiki />#89ffda| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{success|64{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | |64{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{won|color=<nowiki />#89ffda| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{success|64{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 64{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial2| }}||{{unofficial2|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{success|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{optional| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{safe| }}||{{safe|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | + | |32{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 64{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial2| }}||{{unofficial2|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{success|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{optional|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{safe| }}||{{safe|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 32{{nbsp}}GB||{{success| }}||{{success| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe| }}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | + | |16{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 32{{nbsp}}GB||{{success| }}||{{success| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{okay|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 16{{nbsp}}GB||{{optional| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | + | |8{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 16{{nbsp}}GB||{{optional| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 8{{nbsp}}GB||{{safe| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}} | + | |4{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 8{{nbsp}}GB||{{safe| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 4{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|2{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| 2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}} | + | |2{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 4{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|2{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| 2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}} | + | |1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fdf1a1|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004|512{{nbsp}}MB}} | + | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#fee0a3|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcead|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2|512{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004|512{{nbsp}}MB}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#af0005| }} | + | |256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffcccc|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffbbbb|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ffa2a2|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|256{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#af0005| }} |
|- | |- | ||
|128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|128{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#af0005| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#8a0005| }} | |128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff8888|128{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#ff6666| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#ff0000| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#d60004| }}||{{won|text=white|color=<nowiki />#af0005| }}||{{won|color=<nowiki />#8a0005| }} | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 5 August 2020
Battery configuration
| Main | rowspan="2" Template:Optional | Main hot-swappable (max.cells) |
Secondary | U | Ultrabay removable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| u | Ultrabay unremovable | ||||
| Template:Safe | Main removable (max.cells) |
m | internal (PowerBridge) | ||
| Template:Okay | Main internal | S | Slice battery |
Laptop color codes
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||