Difference between revisions of "Template:LaptopTableLegend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Trigenibinion (Use LaptopPaletteColor) |
imported>Trigenibinion (Use LaptopPaletteColor) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan=1 {{unofficial| }}||style="text-align: center"|3||colspan=5| ||style="text-align: center" |2||colspan=2| | | rowspan=1 {{unofficial| }}||style="text-align: center"|3||colspan=5| ||style="text-align: center" |2||colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4 {{won|color= | + | | rowspan=4 {{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|2}}| }}||style="text-align: center"|4||colspan=8| |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" |3||colspan=5| ||style="text-align: center" |1||colspan=2| | |style="text-align: center" |3||colspan=5| ||style="text-align: center" |1||colspan=2| | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|colspan=8| ||{{safe|2}} | |colspan=8| ||{{safe|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2 {{won|color= | + | | rowspan=2 {{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}| }}||colspan=7| ||{{safe|1}}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=8| ||{{safe|1}} | | colspan=8| ||{{safe|1}} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|max memory {{equals}} 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial|128{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{unofficial2|128{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | |max memory {{equals}} 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial|128{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{unofficial2|128{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |64{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{won|color= | + | |64{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}GB||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|2}}| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{success|64{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{optional|64{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
|32{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 64{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial2| }}||{{unofficial2|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{success|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{optional|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{safe| }}||{{safe|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | |32{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 64{{nbsp}}GB||{{unofficial2| }}||{{unofficial2|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{success|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{optional|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}}||{{safe| }}||{{safe|32{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{okay|32{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 32{{nbsp}}GB||{{success| }}||{{success| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{okay|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color= | + | |16{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 32{{nbsp}}GB||{{success| }}||{{success| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{safe|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{okay|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|16{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|16{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 16{{nbsp}}GB||{{optional| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color= | + | |8{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 16{{nbsp}}GB||{{optional| }}||{{optional| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{partial|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|8{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(2 slots)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|8{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 8{{nbsp}}GB||{{safe| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color= | + | |4{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 8{{nbsp}}GB||{{safe| }}||{{safe| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|4{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|4{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 4{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color= | + | |2{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 4{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{okay| }}||{{partial| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|2{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| 2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|2{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{BLACK}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color= | + | |1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color= | + | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|512{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}|512{{nbsp}}MB}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color= | + | |256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color= | + | |128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|128{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}|{{nowrap|1/2 channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |64{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color= | + | |64{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|21}}| }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |max memory < 64{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color= | + | |max memory < 64{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|21}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|22}}| }} |
|} | |} | ||
{{Collapse bottom}} | {{Collapse bottom}} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 5 August 2020
Battery configuration
| Main | rowspan="2" Template:Optional | Main hot-swappable (max.cells) |
Secondary | U | Ultrabay removable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| u | Ultrabay unremovable | ||||
| Template:Safe | Main removable (max.cells) |
m | internal (PowerBridge) | ||
| Template:Okay | Main internal | S | Slice battery |
Laptop color codes
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||