Difference between revisions of "Template:LaptopTableLegend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Trigenibinion (Use mainspace legacy template) |
(Clarity) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}} | |1{{nbsp}}GB ≤ max memory < 2{{nbsp}}GB||{{okay| }}||{{partial|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{partial|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|1{{nbsp}}GB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}|1{{nbsp}}GB {{nowrap|(4 slots)}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap| | + | |512{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 1{{nbsp}}GB||{{partial| }}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|10}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|11}}|{{nowrap|dual channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap|half channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|512{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(8 chips)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|512{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{color|white| }}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}|512{{nbsp}}MB}} |
|- | |- | ||
|256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }} | |256{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 512{{nbsp}}MB||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|9}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|12}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|13}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|14}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|{{nowrap|single channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|256{{nbsp}}MB}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|128{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{nowrap| | + | |128{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 256{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|15}}|128{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}|{{nowrap|half channel min}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}|{{nowrap|half channel min}}}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|16}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }} |
|- | |- | ||
|64{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|21}}| }} | |64{{nbsp}}MB ≤ max memory < 128{{nbsp}}MB||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{BLACK}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}|{{color|white|64{{nbsp}}MB {{nowrap|(1 chip)}}}}}}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|17}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|18}}| }}||{{won|text=white|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|19}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|20}}| }}||{{won|color={{LaptopPaletteColor|21}}| }} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:39, 26 August 2020
Battery configuration
| Main | rowspan="2" Template:Won | Main hot-swappable (max.cells) |
Secondary | U | Ultrabay removable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| u | Ultrabay unremovable | ||||
| Template:Safe | Main removable (max.cells) |
m(x) | internal (max.cells) "PowerBridge" | ||
| Template:Okay | Main internal (max.cells) |
S | Slice battery |
Laptop color codes
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||