Difference between revisions of "Template:Lebanon WAFF Championship record"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nehme1499 |
imported>Nehme1499 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[2000 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2000 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/westasia00.html|title=West Asian Championship [Malek Hussein Cup] (Jordan) 2000|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/westasia00.html|title=West Asian Championship [Malek Hussein Cup] (Jordan) 2000|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Niqui|first=Milad|last2=Morrison|first2=Neil}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Syria}} [[2002 WAFF Championship|2002]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Syria}} [[2002 WAFF Championship|2002]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[2002 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2002 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff02.html|title=West Asian Championship (Syria) 2002|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff02.html|title=West Asian Championship (Syria) 2002|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Courtney|first=Barrie}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iran}} [[2004 WAFF Championship|2004]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iran}} [[2004 WAFF Championship|2004]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[2004 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2004 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff04.html|title=West Asian Championship (Iran) 2004|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff04.html|title=West Asian Championship (Iran) 2004|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Stokkermans|first=Karel}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Jordan}} [[2007 WAFF Championship|2007]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Jordan}} [[2007 WAFF Championship|2007]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[2007 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2007 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff06.html|title=West Asian Championship (Jordan) 2007|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff06.html|title=West Asian Championship (Jordan) 2007|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Stokkermans|first=Karel}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iran}} [[2008 WAFF Championship|2008]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iran}} [[2008 WAFF Championship|2008]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[2012 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2012 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2012.html|title=West Asian Championship (Kuwait) 2012|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2012.html|title=West Asian Championship (Kuwait) 2012|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Courtney|first=Barrie}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Qatar}} [[2014 WAFF Championship|2014]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Qatar}} [[2014 WAFF Championship|2014]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[2014 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2014 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2014.html|title=West Asian Championship (Qatar) 2014|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2014.html|title=West Asian Championship (Qatar) 2014|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Morrison|first=Neil}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iraq}} [[2019 WAFF Championship|2019]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|Iraq}} [[2019 WAFF Championship|2019]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[2019 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | |[[2019 WAFF Championship squads#Lebanon|Squad]] | ||
| − | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2019.html|title=West Asian Championship (Iraq) 2019|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020}}</ref> | + | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.rsssf.com/tablesw/waff2019.html|title=West Asian Championship (Iraq) 2019|website=[[RSSSF]]|access-date=23 March 2020|last=Di Maggio|first=Roberto}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"|{{flagicon|United Arab Emirates}} [[2021 WAFF Championship|2021]] | ! scope="row"|{{flagicon|United Arab Emirates}} [[2021 WAFF Championship|2021]] | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 8 May 2020
| Lebanon's WAFF Championship record | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Host nation(s) and year |
Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Ref | ||
| Group stage | 5th of 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Squad | [1] | |||
| 23x15px 2002 | 5th of 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | Squad | [2] | |||
| 6th of 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | Squad | [3] | ||||
| 6th of 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | Squad | [4] | ||||
| Did not participate | — | |||||||||||
| — | ||||||||||||
| File:Flag of Kuwait.svg 2012 | Group stage | 9th of 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Squad | [5] | ||
| File:Flag of Qatar.svg 2014 | 8th of 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Squad | [6] | |||
| 7th of 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Squad | [7] | ||||
| To be decided | Squad | |||||||||||
| Total | Best: group stage | 8/10 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 25 | — | — | ||
| ||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Niqui, Milad; Morrison, Neil. "West Asian Championship [Malek Hussein Cup] (Jordan) 2000". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Courtney, Barrie. "West Asian Championship (Syria) 2002". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Stokkermans, Karel. "West Asian Championship (Iran) 2004". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Stokkermans, Karel. "West Asian Championship (Jordan) 2007". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Courtney, Barrie. "West Asian Championship (Kuwait) 2012". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Morrison, Neil. "West Asian Championship (Qatar) 2014". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.
- ↑ Di Maggio, Roberto. "West Asian Championship (Iraq) 2019". RSSSF. Retrieved 23 March 2020.