Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut (←Created page with '{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:110%; font-size:100%; width:60%;" |- |colspan="14" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"| {|border="0" width...') |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 337 || 217 || +120 || 41 || 25 || 5 || 3 || '''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 291 || 294 || −3 || 35 || 38 || 4 || 0 || '''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 319 || 251 || +68 || 42 || 29 || 6 || 1 || '''35''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 287 || 398 || −111 || 35 || 49 || 5 || 4 || '''21''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Mighty Elephants}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 278 || 278 || 0 || 32 || 36 || 3 || 5 || '''20''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 317 || 391 || −74 || 43 || 51 || 6 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}}, {{Rut Border Bulldogs}}, {{Rut Leopards}} and {{Rut Falcons}} qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}}, {{Rut Border Bulldogs}}, {{Rut Leopards}} and {{Rut Falcons}} qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 13 December 2014
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 337 | 217 | +120 | 41 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 36 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 291 | 294 | −3 | 35 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 36 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 319 | 251 | +68 | 42 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 35 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 287 | 398 | −111 | 35 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Mighty Elephants | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 278 | 278 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 317 | 391 | −74 | 43 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 16 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers, Template:Rut Border Bulldogs, Template:Rut Leopards and Template:Rut Falcons qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||