Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 337 || 217 || +120 || 41 || 25 || 5 || 3 || '''36''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 337 || 217 || +120 || 41 || 25 || 5 || 3 || '''36''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 291 || 294 || −3 || 35 || 38 || 4 || 0 || '''36''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 291 || 294 || −3 || 35 || 38 || 4 || 0 || '''36''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 319 || 251 || +68 || 42 || 29 || 6 || 1 || '''35''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 319 || 251 || +68 || 42 || 29 || 6 || 1 || '''35''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 287 || 398 || −111 || 35 || 49 || 5 || 4 || '''21''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 287 || 398 || −111 || 35 || 49 || 5 || 4 || '''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 12 November 2015
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 337 | 217 | +120 | 41 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 36 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 291 | 294 | −3 | 35 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 36 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 319 | 251 | +68 | 42 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 35 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 287 | 398 | −111 | 35 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Mighty Elephants | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 278 | 278 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 317 | 391 | −74 | 43 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 16 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers, Template:Rut Border Bulldogs, Template:Rut Leopards and Template:Rut Falcons qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||