Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Currie Cup Premier Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Prowler294 (←Created page with '{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:110%; font-size:100%; width:60%;" |- |colspan="14" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"| {|border="0" width...') |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || 545 || 315 || +230 || 69 || 38 || 7 || 1 || '''56''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || 545 || 315 || +230 || 69 || 38 || 7 || 1 || '''56''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 8 | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 547 || 347 || +200 || 74 || 35 || 10 || 2 || '''46''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 425 || 337 || +88 || 45 || 41 || 6 || 5 || '''45''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 9 | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 481 || 426 || +55 || 57 || 47 || 8 || 1 || '''45''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 14 || 6 | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 14 || 6 || 0 || 8 || 429 || 396 || +33 || 50 || 47 || 6 || 3 || '''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 14 || 5 | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 14 || 5 || 0 || 9 || 377 || 477 || −100 || 46 || 62 || 6 || 2 || '''28''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 14 || 5 || 0 || 9 || 319 || 515 || −196 || 37 || 67 || 2 || 1 || '''23''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 14 || 2 | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 14 || 2 || 0 || 12|| 272 || 582 || −310 || 34 || 75 || 3 || 2 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Blue Bulls}}, {{Rut Western Province}}, {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} and {{Rut Golden Lions}} qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Blue Bulls}}, {{Rut Western Province}}, {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} and {{Rut Golden Lions}} qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 25 June 2014
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 545 | 315 | +230 | 69 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 56 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 547 | 347 | +200 | 74 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 46 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 425 | 337 | +88 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 45 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 481 | 426 | +55 | 57 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 45 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 429 | 396 | +33 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 33 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griquas | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 377 | 477 | −100 | 46 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 28 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 319 | 515 | −196 | 37 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 272 | 582 | −310 | 34 | 75 | 3 | 2 | 13 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Blue Bulls, Template:Rut Western Province, Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs and Template:Rut Golden Lions qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||