Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Currie Cup Premier Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || 545 || 315 || +230 || 69 || 38 || 7 || 1 || '''56''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || 545 || 315 || +230 || 69 || 38 || 7 || 1 || '''56''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 547 || 347 || +200 || 74 || 35 || 10 || 2 || '''46''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 547 || 347 || +200 || 74 || 35 || 10 || 2 || '''46''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 425 || 337 || +88 || 45 || 41 || 6 || 5 || '''45''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 425 || 337 || +88 || 45 || 41 || 6 || 5 || '''45''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 481 || 426 || +55 || 57 || 47 || 8 || 1 || '''45''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 481 || 426 || +55 || 57 || 47 || 8 || 1 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 18 November 2015
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 545 | 315 | +230 | 69 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 56 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 547 | 347 | +200 | 74 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 46 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 425 | 337 | +88 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 45 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 481 | 426 | +55 | 57 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 45 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 429 | 396 | +33 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 33 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griquas | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 377 | 477 | −100 | 46 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 28 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 319 | 515 | −196 | 37 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 272 | 582 | −310 | 34 | 75 | 3 | 2 | 13 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Blue Bulls, Template:Rut Western Province, Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs and Template:Rut Golden Lions qualified to the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||