Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Summer Olympics Brazil men's volleyball team roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Rodw m (Disambiguated: Rodrigo Santana → Rodrigão) |
blackwiki>BD2412 m (→top: clean up from module move, replaced: dts → Data table sorting (12)) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!style="width:19em"|2004 club | !style="width:19em"|2004 club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|03|3}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Giovane|Gávio}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |{{sort|03|3}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Giovane|Gávio}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1970|9|7}}||{{convert|1.96|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|89|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|340|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|322|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Minas Tênis Clube (men's volleyball)|Minas TC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|04|4}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|André|Heller|dab=volleyball}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |{{sort|04|4}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|André|Heller|dab=volleyball}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1975|12|17}}||{{convert|1.99|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|93|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|339|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|321|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Esporte Clube Unisul|EC Unisul]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|06|6}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Maurício|Lima}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |{{sort|06|6}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Maurício|Lima}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1968|1|27}}||{{convert|1.84|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|79|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|321|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|304|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Pallavolo Gabeca|Gabeca Montichiari]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|07|7}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Gilberto|Godoy Filho|Giba}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |{{sort|07|7}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Gilberto|Godoy Filho|Giba}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1976|12|23}}||{{convert|1.92|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|85|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|325|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|312|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Piemonte Volley|Piemonte Cuneo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|09|9}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|André|Nascimento}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |{{sort|09|9}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|André|Nascimento}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1979|4|3}}||{{convert|1.95|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|95|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|340|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|320|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Minas Tênis Clube (men's volleyball)|Minas TC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Sérgio|Dutra Santos}} (L)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |10|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Sérgio|Dutra Santos}} (L)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1975|10|15}}||{{convert|1.84|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|78|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|325|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|310|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Esporte Clube Banespa|EC Banespa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Anderson|Rodrigues|dab=volleyball}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |11|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Anderson|Rodrigues|dab=volleyball}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1974|5|21}}||{{convert|1.90|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|95|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|330|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|321|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|JPN}} [[NEC Blue Rockets]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Nalbert|Bitencourt}} (C)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |12|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Nalbert|Bitencourt}} (C)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1974|3|9}}||{{convert|1.95|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|82|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|329|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|309|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Associazione Sportiva Volley Lube|Lube Macerata]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Gustavo|Endres}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |13|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Gustavo|Endres}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1975|8|23}}||{{convert|2.03|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|98|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|337|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|325|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Top Volley|Icom Latina]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Rodrigo|Santana|Rodrigão}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |14|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Rodrigo|Santana|Rodrigão}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1979|4|17}}||{{convert|2.05|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|85|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|350|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|328|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[4Torri Ferrara Volley|4Torri Ferrara]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Ricardo|Garcia|dab=volleyball}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |17|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Ricardo|Garcia|dab=volleyball}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1979|4|17}}||{{convert|1.91|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|89|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|337|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|320|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Minas Tênis Clube (men's volleyball)|Minas TC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Dante|Amaral}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{ | + | |18|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Dante|Amaral}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{Data table sorting|format=dmy|1980|9|30}}||{{convert|2.01|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|86|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|345|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|327|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Modena Volley|Daytona Modena]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 24 June 2019
The purpose of this template is to collect source text used in several articles in one place, in order to minimize maintenance and storage space. This is the Brazilian roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2004 Summer Olympics. The template is typically used in two articles: the article covering Brazil at the 2004 Summer Olympics, and the article covering the rosters of all participating teams of the tournament.
The following is the Brazilian roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2004 Summer Olympics.[1]
Head coach: Bernardo Rezende
| № | Name | Date of birth | Height | Weight | Spike | Block | 2004 club |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Giovane Gávio | 7 September 1970 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | 89 kg (196 lb) | 340 cm (130 in) | 322 cm (127 in) | |
| 4 | André Heller | 17 December 1975 | 1.99 m (6 ft 6 in) | 93 kg (205 lb) | 339 cm (133 in) | 321 cm (126 in) | |
| 6 | Maurício Lima | 27 January 1968 | 1.84 m (6 ft 0 in) | 79 kg (174 lb) | 321 cm (126 in) | 304 cm (120 in) | 23x15px Gabeca Montichiari |
| 7 | Gilberto Godoy Filho | 23 December 1976 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | 85 kg (187 lb) | 325 cm (128 in) | 312 cm (123 in) | 23x15px Piemonte Cuneo |
| 9 | André Nascimento | 3 April 1979 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | 95 kg (209 lb) | 340 cm (130 in) | 320 cm (130 in) | |
| 10 | Sérgio Dutra Santos (L) | 15 October 1975 | 1.84 m (6 ft 0 in) | 78 kg (172 lb) | 325 cm (128 in) | 310 cm (120 in) | |
| 11 | Anderson Rodrigues | 21 May 1974 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | 95 kg (209 lb) | 330 cm (130 in) | 321 cm (126 in) | 23x15px NEC Blue Rockets |
| 12 | Nalbert Bitencourt (C) | 9 March 1974 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | 82 kg (181 lb) | 329 cm (130 in) | 309 cm (122 in) | 23x15px Lube Macerata |
| 13 | Gustavo Endres | 23 August 1975 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | 98 kg (216 lb) | 337 cm (133 in) | 325 cm (128 in) | 23x15px Icom Latina |
| 14 | Rodrigo Santana | 17 April 1979 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | 85 kg (187 lb) | 350 cm (140 in) | 328 cm (129 in) | 23x15px 4Torri Ferrara |
| 17 | Ricardo Garcia | 17 April 1979 | 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in) | 89 kg (196 lb) | 337 cm (133 in) | 320 cm (130 in) | |
| 18 | Dante Amaral | 30 September 1980 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | 86 kg (190 lb) | 345 cm (136 in) | 327 cm (129 in) | 23x15px Daytona Modena |
See also
References
- ↑ "Brazil men's volleyball team roster". Athens 2004. FIVB. Retrieved 18 September 2015.
| 50px | To view or edit other convenience templates for the 2004 Summer Olympics volleyball tournaments, expand the navbox below. |