Difference between revisions of "Template:2004 Summer Olympics Netherlands men's volleyball team roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Raymarcbadz (←Created page with '<noinclude> The purpose of this template is to collect source text used in several articles in one place, in order to minimize maintenance and storage space. Thi...') |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!style="width:19em"|2004 club | !style="width:19em"|2004 club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|01|1}}||align | + | |{{sort|01|1}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Dirk-Jan|van Gendt}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1974|7|18}}||{{convert|1.85|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|78|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|332|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|313|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Ortec Rotterdam Nesselande]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|02|2}}||align | + | |{{sort|02|2}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Nico|Freriks}}|| style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1981|12|22}}||{{convert|1.91|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|85|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|327|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|306|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Almere City FC|Omniworld]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|03|3}}||align | + | |{{sort|03|3}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Marko|Klok}} (L)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1968|3|14}}||{{convert|1.94|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|88|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|342|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|329|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Ortec Rotterdam Nesselande]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|04|4}}||align | + | |{{sort|04|4}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Reinder|Nummerdor}} (C)|| style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1976|9|10}}||{{convert|1.94|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|87|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|342|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|321|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Estense Carife Ferrara]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|05|5}}||align | + | |{{sort|05|5}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Guido|Görtzen}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1970|11|9}}||{{convert|1.98|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|98|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|349|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|340|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Umbria Volley]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|06|6}}||align | + | |{{sort|06|6}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Richard|Schuil}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1973|5|2}}||{{convert|2.02|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|92|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|347|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|329|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Gioia del Colle Volley]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|07|7}}||align | + | |{{sort|07|7}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Mike|van de Goor}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1973|5|14}}||{{convert|2.06|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|96|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|350|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|322|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Dynamo Apeldoorn|Piet Zoomers Apeldoorn]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{sort|09|9}}||align | + | |{{sort|09|9}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Jeroen|Trommel}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1980|8|1}}||{{convert|1.94|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|89|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|340|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|310|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Almere City FC|Omniworld]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||align | + | |12|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Robert|Horstink}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1981|12|26}}||{{convert|2.01|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|84|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|326|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|311|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Dynamo Apeldoorn|Piet Zoomers Apeldoorn]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||align | + | |14|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Kay|van Dijk}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1984|6|25}}||{{convert|2.12|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|96|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|352|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|345|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[VC Zwolle]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||align | + | |17|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Rob|Bontje}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1981|5|12}}||{{convert|2.06|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|85|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|366|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|340|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Ortec Rotterdam Nesselande]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||align | + | |18|| style="text-align:left;" |{{sortname|Albert|Cristina}} || style="text-align:right;" |{{dts|format=dmy|1970|11|18}}||{{convert|1.94|m|ftin|0|abbr=on}}||{{convert|94|kg|lb|abbr=on}}||{{convert|342|cm|in|abbr=on}}||{{convert|320|cm|in|abbr=on}}|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon|NED}} [[Almere City FC|Omniworld]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 28 November 2015
The purpose of this template is to collect source text used in several articles in one place, in order to minimize maintenance and storage space. This is the Dutch roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2004 Summer Olympics. The template is typically used in two articles: the article covering Netherlands at the 2004 Summer Olympics, and the article covering the rosters of all participating teams of the tournament.
The following is the Dutch roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2004 Summer Olympics.[1]
Head coach: Bert Goedkoop
| № | Name | Date of birth | Height | Weight | Spike | Block | 2004 club |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk-Jan van Gendt | 18 July 1974 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | 78 kg (172 lb) | 332 cm (131 in) | 313 cm (123 in) | |
| 2 | Nico Freriks | 22 December 1981 | 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in) | 85 kg (187 lb) | 327 cm (129 in) | 306 cm (120 in) | |
| 3 | Marko Klok (L) | 14 March 1968 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | 88 kg (194 lb) | 342 cm (135 in) | 329 cm (130 in) | |
| 4 | Reinder Nummerdor (C) | 10 September 1976 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | 87 kg (192 lb) | 342 cm (135 in) | 321 cm (126 in) | |
| 5 | Guido Görtzen | 9 November 1970 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | 98 kg (216 lb) | 349 cm (137 in) | 340 cm (130 in) | |
| 6 | Richard Schuil | 2 May 1973 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | 92 kg (203 lb) | 347 cm (137 in) | 329 cm (130 in) | |
| 7 | Mike van de Goor | 14 May 1973 | 2.06 m (6 ft 9 in) | 96 kg (212 lb) | 350 cm (140 in) | 322 cm (127 in) | |
| 9 | Jeroen Trommel | 1 August 1980 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | 89 kg (196 lb) | 340 cm (130 in) | 310 cm (120 in) | |
| 12 | Robert Horstink | 26 December 1981 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | 84 kg (185 lb) | 326 cm (128 in) | 311 cm (122 in) | |
| 14 | Kay van Dijk | 25 June 1984 | 2.12 m (6 ft 11 in) | 96 kg (212 lb) | 352 cm (139 in) | 345 cm (136 in) | |
| 17 | Rob Bontje | 12 May 1981 | 2.06 m (6 ft 9 in) | 85 kg (187 lb) | 366 cm (144 in) | 340 cm (130 in) | |
| 18 | Albert Cristina | 18 November 1970 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | 94 kg (207 lb) | 342 cm (135 in) | 320 cm (130 in) |
References
- ↑ "Netherlands men's volleyball roster at FIVB.com". 2004 Athens. FIVB. 18 September 2015.
| To view or edit other convenience templates for the 2004 Summer Olympics volleyball tournaments, expand the navbox below. |