Difference between revisions of "Template:List of PSP Models"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[PSP System Software|1.00]] | | [[PSP System Software|1.00]] | ||
| 5 V DC 1800 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | | 5 V DC 1800 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | ||
| − | | | + | | {{No|Discontinued}} |
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-2000 | | PSP-2000 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[PSP System Software|3.60]] | | [[PSP System Software|3.60]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 5 V DC 1200 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | | rowspan="2" | 5 V DC 1200 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | ||
| − | | | + | | {{No|Discontinued}} |
|- | |- | ||
| PSP-3000 | | PSP-3000 | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 9 April 2014
| Model | Image | Connectivity/storage | Wireless Connectivity | RAM and Internal Storage | CPU | Display | Original Release Date | Original System Software | Battery | In Production |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSP-1000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Serial Port, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi, IRDA | 32 MB, 32 MB System Software | MIPS R4000 at 1~333 MHz | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | December 12, 2004 (Japan) | 1.00 | 5 V DC 1800 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | Discontinued |
| PSP-2000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out and Microphone, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | 802.11b Wi-Fi | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software | September 2007 | 3.60 | 5 V DC 1200 mAh, Upgradeable to 2200 mAh | Discontinued | ||
| PSP-3000 |
|
USB 2.0, UMD, Video Out, Microphone, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | October 2008 | 4.20 | Continued | |||||
| PSP Go (PSP-N1000) | Piano Black PSPGo | All in One Port, Headphone Jack, Mic, Memory Stick Micro (M2) | 802.11b Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 2.0 + EDR | 64 MB, 16 GB User and System Software Shared | 3.8 in (97 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors, sliding screen | October 2009 | 5.70 | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | Template:Partial | |
| PSP-E1000 | PSP-E1000 | USB 2.0, UMD, Headphone Jack, Memory Stick PRO Duo | No | 64 MB, 64 MB System Software [1] | 4.3 in (110 mm) 16:9 TFT at 480 × 272, 16.77 million colors | October 2011 | 6.50 | 5 V DC Non Removable Battery | Continued |
References
- ↑ "PSP E-1000 Review". PSP E-1000 Review. Eurogamer. Retrieved 21 February 2012.


