Difference between revisions of "Template:London TV"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>RingtailedFox |
imported>RingtailedFox |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
<span style="font-size: 100%;"> | <span style="font-size: 100%;"> | ||
| − | |'''Regional cable channels''' | + | |'''Regional [[cable television]] channels''' |
<span style="font-size: 90%;"> | <span style="font-size: 90%;"> | ||
[[CablePulse 24]] - | [[CablePulse 24]] - | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 19 April 2007
| London / Woodstock stations
CIII 6/29 (Global) - CFPL 10 (A-Channel) - CHCH 11/51 (CH) - CKCO 13/42 (CTV) - CITS 14/36 (CTS) - CICO 18/28 (TVO) - CJMT-1 20 (OMNI.2) - CITY 31 (Citytv) - CBLN 40/56 (CBC) - CBLFT 53/61 (SRC) - CFMT-1 69 (OMNI.1)
| ||
| Wingham stations: CKCO 2 (CTV) - CIII 4 (Global) - CKNX 8 (A-Channel) - CICA 12 (TVO) - CBLN 20/45 (CBC)
| ||
| Regional cable television channels
CablePulse 24 - Leafs TV - ShopTV Canada - Sportsnet Ontario
| ||
| Television stations from other markets available in London and area on cable
Detroit:
WJBK 2 (Fox) -
WDIV 4 (NBC) -
WXYZ 7 (ABC) -
WWJ 62 (CBS) - Erie:
WICU 12 (NBC) -
WJET 24 (ABC) -
WQLN 54 (PBS) - Cleveland:
WUAB 43 (MNTV)
| ||
| See also Broadcast television in the Toronto, Kitchener, Barrie, Detroit-Windsor, Erie, PA, Toledo and Cleveland markets | ||