Difference between revisions of "Template:Los Angeles Sparks roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SportsMaster |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |G | + | |F/G |
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 9 April 2008
| Los Angeles Sparks Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Michael Cooper | Edit | |||
| Pos. | No. | Name | College/Country | |
| G | 10 | Sherill Baker | Georgia | |
| G | 8 | Kiesha Brown | Georgia | |
| F | Marie Ferdinand-Harris | LSU | ||
| G | 5 | Marta Fernández | Spain | |
| G | 2 | Temeka Johnson (IL) | LSU | |
| C | 9 | Lisa Leslie | USC | |
| F-C | 3 | Taj McWilliams-Franklin | St. Edward's | |
| F-C | 31 | Jessica Moore | Connecticut | |
| F | 00 | Murriel Page | Florida | |
| F/G | Candace Parker | Tennessee | ||
| G | 6 | Sidney Spencer | Tennessee | |
| C | 32 | Christi Thomas | Georgia | |
| (IL) - Inactive List | ||||