Difference between revisions of "Template:Lx/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BigNate37 (adding lt test) |
imported>CBM (Edit) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Result | ! Result | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| − | | {{tlp|ln/sandbox|<nowiki>Category|Stubs</nowiki>}} || {{ln/sandbox|Category|Stubs}} | + | | {{tlp|ln/sandbox|<nowiki>Category|Stubs</nowiki>}} || {{ln/sandbox|:Category|Stubs}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlp|la/sandbox|Article}}||{{la/sandbox|Article}} | | {{tlp|la/sandbox|Article}}||{{la/sandbox|Article}} | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 18 January 2013
| 42px | This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Lx. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
| Code | Result |
|---|---|
| {{ln/sandbox|Category|Stubs}} | [[:
|
| {{la/sandbox|Article}} | Article (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) |
| {{lat/sandbox|Article}} | Talk:Article (edit | article | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{la/sandbox|The Massive}} (page is a redirect) | The Massive (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) |
| {{lt/sandbox|Tdeprecated}} | Template:Tdeprecated (edit | talk | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{ltt/sandbox|Tdeprecated}} | Template talk:Tdeprecated (edit | template | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{lf/sandbox|1944 NormandyLST.jpg}} | (edit | talk | history | links | watch | logs)
|
