Difference between revisions of "Template:Lx/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Technical 13 m (Lx/sandbox) |
imported>Technical 13 m (Okay, now that I remembered the /sandbox ...) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
Huge page overflow. --> | Huge page overflow. --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Tlp|Lx/sandbox|User:|Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples|User|UserBox|./Browser/Examples}} || {{Lx/sandbox|User:|Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples|User| | + | | {{Tlp|Lx/sandbox|User:|Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples|User|UserBox|./Browser/Examples}} || {{Lx/sandbox|User:|Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples|User|UserBox|./Browser/Examples}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 26 March 2013
| This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Lx. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
| Code | Result |
|---|---|
| {{ln/sandbox|:Category|Stubs}} | [[:
|
| {{la/sandbox|Article}} | Article (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) |
| {{lat/sandbox|Article}} | Talk:Article (edit | article | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{la/sandbox|The Massive}} (page is a redirect) | The Massive (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views) |
| {{lt/sandbox|Tdeprecated}} | Template:Tdeprecated (edit | talk | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{ltt/sandbox|Tdeprecated}} | Template talk:Tdeprecated (edit | template | history | links | watch | logs) |
| {{Lx/sandbox|User:|Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples|User|UserBox|./Browser/Examples}} | User:Technical_13/Userboxes/Browser/Examples (edit | UserBox | history | links | watch | logs) |