Difference between revisions of "Template:2006 World Baseball Classic Pool 1 standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Leesw616 |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=35|IPD | !width=35|IPD | ||
!width=50|RA/9 | !width=50|RA/9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|KOR}} |
|3||0 | |3||0 | ||
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|JPN}} |
|1||2||1–1||5||17.2||2.55 | |1||2||1–1||5||17.2||2.55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|USA}} |
|1||2||1–1||5||17.0||2.65 | |1||2||1–1||5||17.0||2.65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|MEX}} |
|1||2||1–1||7||18.0||3.50 | |1||2||1–1||7||18.0||3.50 | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 26 November 2014
The standings of the Pool 1 of the Second Round of the 2006 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | − | ||||
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 1–1 | 5 | 17.2 | 2.55 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 1–1 | 5 | 17.0 | 2.65 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1–1 | 7 | 18.0 | 3.50 | |
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/9 − The index of (RA*9)/IPD.