Difference between revisions of "Template:MD Gov branches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Geraldk (fix for redirect per FLC) |
imported>Geraldk (change per move) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Legislative:''' | | '''Legislative:''' | ||
| − | | [[Maryland General Assembly|General Assembly]] | [[Maryland Senate|Senate]] <small>([[ | + | | [[Maryland General Assembly|General Assembly]] | [[Maryland Senate|Senate]] <small>([[Current members of the Maryland State Senate|Senators]], [[President of the Maryland State Senate|President]])</small> | [[Maryland House of Delegates|House of Delegates]] <small>([[Current members of the Maryland House of Delegates|Members]], [[Speaker of the Maryland House of Delegates|Speaker]])</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Judicial:''' | | '''Judicial:''' | ||
| [[Maryland Court of Appeals|Court of Appeals]] <small>([[List of Judges of the Maryland Court of Appeals|Judges]])</small> | [[Maryland Court of Special Appeals|Court of Special Appeals]] | | [[Maryland Court of Appeals|Court of Appeals]] <small>([[List of Judges of the Maryland Court of Appeals|Judges]])</small> | [[Maryland Court of Special Appeals|Court of Special Appeals]] | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:US state government navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:US state government navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 19 July 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-header | ||
|---|---|---|
| Executive: | Governor (List) | Lt. Governor | Comptroller | Treasurer | Attorney General | Secretary of State | |
| Legislative: | General Assembly | Senate (Senators, President) | House of Delegates (Members, Speaker) | |
| Judicial: | Court of Appeals (Judges) | Court of Special Appeals | |