Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists Luxembourg"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>PolOTuathail |
imported>BrownHairedGirl m (update European Parliament election links) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1979–84|1st term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1979–84|1st term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1979 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|1979]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1984–89|2nd term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1984–89|2nd term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1984 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|1984]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1989–94|3rd term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1989–94|3rd term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1989 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|1989]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1994–99|4th term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1994–99|4th term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1994 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|1994]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1999–2004|5th term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 1999–2004|5th term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1999 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|1999]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2004–09|6th term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2004–09|6th term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2004 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|2004]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2009–14|7th term]] | || [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2009–14|7th term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2009 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|2009]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2014–19|{{ordinal|8}} term]] | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2014–19|{{ordinal|8}} term]] | ||
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2014 European Parliament election in Luxembourg|2014]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|mini=1|MEP lists Luxembourg}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|mini=1|MEP lists Luxembourg}} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 13 June 2019
| Members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg | |
|---|---|
| ECSC delegation | (1952) |
| EP delegation | (1958) |
| 1st term | (1979) |
| 2nd term | (1984) |
| 3rd term | (1989) |
| 4th term | (1994) |
| 5th term | (1999) |
| 6th term | (2004) |
| 7th term | (2009) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for Luxembourg, 2014–19|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2014) |