Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty (catr) |
imported>BasBr1 m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" | [[Members of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> from the [[United Kingdom]] | ! colspan="2" | [[Members of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> from the [[United Kingdom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1973–1979|Delegation]] | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1973–1979|EP Delegation]] |
| (1973) | | (1973) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 26 June 2009
| Members of the European Parliament from the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| EP Delegation | (1973) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|1Template:St Term]] | (1979) |
| 2nd Term | (1984) |
| 3rd Term | (1989) |
| 4th Term | (1994) |
| 5th Term | (1999) |
| 6th Term | (2004) |
| 7th Term | (2009) |