Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BasBr1 m |
imported>Spleodrach (updated) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="vertical-navbox" style="background:#F9F9F9; border:1px solid #AAAAAA; text-align:center; float:right; margin:0.5em 0 0.5em 1em; padding:0.2em;" | {| class="vertical-navbox" style="background:#F9F9F9; border:1px solid #AAAAAA; text-align:center; float:right; margin:0.5em 0 0.5em 1em; padding:0.2em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" | [[ | + | ! colspan="2" | [[Member of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> for the [[United Kingdom]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1973–1979| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1973–1979|Delegation]] |
| (1973) | | (1973) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|1{{st}} Term]] | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|1{{st}} Term]] | ||
| − | | (1979) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 1979 (United Kingdom)|1979]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989|2 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989|2{{nd}} Term]] |
| − | | (1984) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 1984 (United Kingdom)|1984]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994|3 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994|3{{rd}} Term]] |
| − | | (1989) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 1989 (United Kingdom)|1989]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999|4 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999|4{{th}} Term]] |
| − | | (1994) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 1994 (United Kingdom)|1994]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004|5 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004|5{{th}} Term]] |
| − | | (1999) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 1999 (United Kingdom)|1999]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009|6 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009|6{{th}} Term]] |
| − | | (2004) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 2004 (United Kingdom)|2004]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014|7 | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014|7{{th}} Term]] |
| − | | (2009) | + | | ([[European Parliament election, 2009 (United Kingdom)|2009]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|MEP lists UK}} | + | | colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|mini=1|MEP lists UK}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 22 January 2010
| Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| Delegation | (1973) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|1Template:St Term]] | (1979) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989|2Template:Nd Term]] | (1984) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994|3Template:Rd Term]] | (1989) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999|4Template:Th Term]] | (1994) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004|5Template:Th Term]] | (1999) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009|6Template:Th Term]] | (2004) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014|7Template:Th Term]] | (2009) |