Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Spleodrach (updated infobox) |
imported>Plastikspork m (Switch to ordinal) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| (1973) | | (1973) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|{{ordinal|1}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 1979 (United Kingdom)|1979]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 1979 (United Kingdom)|1979]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989|{{ordinal|2}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 1984 (United Kingdom)|1984]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 1984 (United Kingdom)|1984]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994|{{ordinal|3}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 1989 (United Kingdom)|1989]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 1989 (United Kingdom)|1989]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999|{{ordinal|4}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 1994 (United Kingdom)|1994]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 1994 (United Kingdom)|1994]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004|{{ordinal|5}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 1999 (United Kingdom)|1999]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 1999 (United Kingdom)|1999]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009|{{ordinal|6}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 2004 (United Kingdom)|2004]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 2004 (United Kingdom)|2004]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014| | + | | [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014|{{ordinal|7}} Term]] |
| ([[European Parliament election, 2009 (United Kingdom)|2009]]) | | ([[European Parliament election, 2009 (United Kingdom)|2009]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 6 September 2010
| Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| Delegation | (1973) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1979–1984|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (1979) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1984–1989|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (1984) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (1989) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1994–1999|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (1994) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1999–2004|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (1999) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2004–2009|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (2004) |
| [[Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 2009–2014|Template:Ordinal Term]] | (2009) |