Difference between revisions of "Template:2007 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 9 || 0 || 1 || 255 || 179 || +76 || 35 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''41''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Mighty Elephants}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 265 || 277 || −12 || 34 || 37 || 5 || 1 || '''30''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 331 || 330 || +1 || 41 || 43 || 4 || 1 || '''27''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 300 || 287 || +13 || 40 || 36 || 5 || 3 || '''26''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 268 || 298 || −30 || 35 || 41 || 4 || 3 || '''21''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 1 || 1 || 8 || 229 || 2771 || −48 || 27 || 35 || 2 || 5 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Griffons}}, {{Rut Mighty Elephants}}, {{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut SWD Eagles}} qualified for the semi-finals.</small> | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Griffons}}, {{Rut Mighty Elephants}}, {{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut SWD Eagles}} qualified for the semi-finals.</small> | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 13 December 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 255 | 179 | +76 | 35 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Mighty Elephants | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 265 | 277 | −12 | 34 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 331 | 330 | +1 | 41 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Pumas | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 300 | 287 | +13 | 40 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 26 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 268 | 298 | −30 | 35 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 21 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 229 | 2771 | −48 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 13 | |||
| Template:Rut Griffons, Template:Rut Mighty Elephants, Template:Rut Pumas and Template:Rut SWD Eagles qualified for the semi-finals. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Promoted | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams qualified to the semi-finals. | |||
| Promotion:
The top two teams qualified to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||