Difference between revisions of "Template:Magnolia Hotshots roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Howard the Duck m |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| align="right" |--||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | | align="right" |--||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[Robert Sanz]] | |[[Robert Sanz]] | ||
| − | |([[Philippine Christian University| | + | |([[Philippine Christian University|Philippine Christian]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 13 September 2007
| Purefoods Tender Juicy Giants Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Ryan Gregorio (File:Flag of the Philippines.svg) | Template:Tnavbar | |||
| G | 3 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Boyet Bautista | (Letran) |
| F | 5 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Jondan Salvador | (St. Benilde) |
| F | 7 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Rey Evangelista (C) | (Santo Tomas) |
| G | 8 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Peter June Simon | (Mindanao) |
| C | 9 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Jun Limpot (FA) | (De La Salle-Manila) |
| F | 13 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Roger Yap | (San Jose - Recoletos) |
| F | 15 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Marc Pingris | (PSBA) |
| G | 18 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | James Yap | (East) |
| C | 27 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Rommel Adducul | (San Sebastian-Recoletos) |
| F | 28 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Richard Yee (FA) | (Santo Tomas) |
| G | 40 | Noy Castillo | (The Citadel) | |
| F | -- | Robert Sanz | (Philippine Christian) | |
| G | -- | Chico Lanete | (The Citadel) | |
| (C) - Captain | Purefoods TJ Giants | |||
Other people
- Assistant coaches: Ronnie Magsanoc, Koy Banal, Dayong Mendoza
- Team manager: Alvin Patrimonio
- Governor: Rene Pardo