Difference between revisions of "Template:Maine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>UniReb |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" width=94% style="margin:0.5em 1em; clear:both" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" width=94% style="margin:0.5em 1em; clear:both" | ||
| − | ! [[Image:Maine | + | ! [[Image:Flag of Maine.svg|50px|Flag of Maine]] |
! colspan=5 style="background:#66FF66" | The [[U.S. state|State]] of [[Maine]] | ! colspan=5 style="background:#66FF66" | The [[U.S. state|State]] of [[Maine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:03, 18 April 2006
| The State of Maine | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital | Augusta | ||||
| Regions |
Down East | Maine Atlantic Coast | Maine Highlands | North Woods | Western Maine Mountains | ||||
| Counties |
Androscoggin | Aroostook | Cumberland | Franklin | Hancock | Kennebec | Knox | Lincoln | Oxford | Penobscot | Piscataquis | Sagadahoc | Somerset | Waldo | Washington | York | ||||
| Largest cities |
Auburn | Augusta | Bangor | Bath | Belfast | Biddeford | Brewer | Caribou | Ellsworth | Houlton | Kittery | Lewiston | Millinocket | Old Orchard Beach | Old Town | Orono | Portland | Presque Isle | Rockland | Rumford | Saco | Sanford | South Portland | Topsham | Waterville | Westbrook | ||||
| Seal of Maine | Culture | Geography | Government | History | Images |