Difference between revisions of "Template:Major League Soccer"
imported>Woohookitty (added hall of fame game) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;"|Expansion | !style="background-color:#BFD7FF;"|Expansion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Miami Fusion]] | [[Tampa Bay Mutiny]] |
| − | | | + | |[[Seattle Major League Soccer team|Seattle]] (2009) | [[Philadelphia Major League Soccer team|Philadelphia]] (2010) |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;" colspan="2"|Miscellaneous | !style="background-color:#BFD7FF;" colspan="2"|Miscellaneous | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 1 April 2008
Template:Fb start
|-
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header
Template:Fb inner start
|-
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF; width:50%;"|Eastern Conference
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF; width:50%;"|Western Conference
|-
|Chicago Fire | Columbus Crew | D.C. United | Kansas City Wizards | New England Revolution | New York Red Bulls | Toronto FC
|CD Chivas USA | Colorado Rapids | FC Dallas | Houston Dynamo | Los Angeles Galaxy |
Real Salt Lake | San Jose Earthquakes
|-
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;"|Former teams
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;"|Expansion
|-
|Miami Fusion | Tampa Bay Mutiny
|Seattle (2009) | Philadelphia (2010)
|-
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;" colspan="2"|Miscellaneous
|-
|colspan="2"|
MLS Cup | All-Star Game | SuperLiga | Pan-Pacific Championship | USSF | CSA | Central Division | U.S. Open Cup | Playoffs | Supporters' Shield | Two-team Cups | Reserve Division | Drafts | Stadiums | Current Players | Foreign Players | Capped Players | Designated Players | Records/Statistics/Trivia |Hall of Fame game
|-
!style="background-color:#BFD7FF;" colspan="2"|Seasons
|-
|colspan="2"|
1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Template:Fb inner end
Template:Fb end
Template:Using fb
it:Template:Major League Soccer