Difference between revisions of "Template:Malaysian Armed Forces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Fry1989 m |
imported>CommonsDelinker m (Replacing Royal_Malaysian_Air_Force_Flag.svg with File:Ensign_of_the_Royal_Malaysian_Air_Force.svg (by Alan because: File renamed: File renaming criterion #6: Harmonize file names...) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Malaysian Air Force]] | | [[Royal Malaysian Air Force]] | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Ensign_of_the_Royal_Malaysian_Air_Force.svg |27px]] |
|- | |- | ||
! cellpadding="2" colspan="2" style="background: #c30000; color:#f9f9f9" |History | ! cellpadding="2" colspan="2" style="background: #c30000; color:#f9f9f9" |History | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 6 February 2014
| Components | |
|---|---|
| Malaysian Army | |
| Royal Malaysian Navy | |
| Royal Malaysian Air Force | |
| History | |
| Military history of Malaysia | |
| Related information | |
| Awards & decorations | |
| Special Operations Force | |
| Council | |
| National service | |
| Military manpower | |
|---|---|
| Military age | 18 years of age |
| Availability | males age 16-49: 7,501,518 females age 16-49: 7,315,999 (2010 est.) |
| Fit For service | males age 16-49: 6,247,306 females age 16-49: 6,175,274 (2010 est.) |
| Of age / year | males: 265,008 females: 254,812 (2010 est.) |
| Military expenditure | |
| Dollar figure | $1.69 billion (2000 est.) |
| % of GDP | 2.03% (2005) |
Source : CIA World Factbook 2006 | |