Difference between revisions of "Template:Malaysian Armed Forces"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>CommonsDelinker (Replacing Ensign_of_the_Royal_Malaysian_Air_Force.svg with File:Air_Force_Ensign_of_Malaysia.svg (by CommonsDelinker because: File renamed: #4 Standardise a set of images.).) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Malaysian Air Force]] | | [[Royal Malaysian Air Force]] | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Air Force Ensign of Malaysia.svg|27px|border]] |
|- | |- | ||
! cellpadding="2" colspan="2" style="background: #c30000; color:#f9f9f9" |History | ! cellpadding="2" colspan="2" style="background: #c30000; color:#f9f9f9" |History | ||
Revision as of 03:48, 4 April 2017
| Components | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysian Army | |||||||||
| Royal Malaysian Navy | |||||||||
| Royal Malaysian Air Force | |||||||||
| History | |||||||||
| Military history of Malaysia | |||||||||
| Related information | |||||||||
| Awards & decorations | |||||||||
| Special Operations Force | |||||||||
| Council | |||||||||
| National service | |||||||||
| Military manpower | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Military expenditure | |||||||||
| |||||||||
Source : IHS Jane's | |||||||||