Difference between revisions of "Template:2007 Scottish council elections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Unreal7 |
blackwiki>Anas1712 m (Disambiguated: Solidarity Party → Solidarity (Scotland)) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="width: 10px" style="background-color:{{Other/meta/color}}" | | | style="width: 10px" style="background-color:{{Other/meta/color}}" | | ||
| style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | | style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | ||
| − | |102,897||4.9||+1.3%||10<ref>8 [[Scottish Greens]], 1 [[Scottish Socialist Party|Scottish Socialist]] and 1 [[Solidarity | + | |102,897||4.9||+1.3%||10<ref>8 [[Scottish Greens]], 1 [[Scottish Socialist Party|Scottish Socialist]] and 1 [[Solidarity (Scotland)|Solidarity]] councillor. Separate vote figures not found</ref>||+6 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Total!!2,099,945!! !! !! 1,222!! | !colspan=2|Total!!2,099,945!! !! !! 1,222!! | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 6 April 2020
Template:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colour
| Parties | First-Preference Votes[2] |
Votes % | +/- | Councillors | Net Gain/Loss | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 590,085 | 28.1 | −4.5% | 348 | −161 | ||
| 585,885 | 27.9 | +3.8% | 363 | +182 | ||
| 327,591 | 15.6 | +0.5% | 143 | +21 | ||
| 266,693 | 12.7 | −1.8% | 166 | −9 | ||
| 228,894 | 10.9 | +0.8% | 192 | −38 | ||
| style="width: 10px" style="background-color:Template:Other/meta/color" | | Other | 102,897 | 4.9 | +1.3% | 10[3] | +6 |
| Total | 2,099,945 | 1,222 | ||||
References
- ↑ Figures from the Electoral Commission's Scottish Parliamentary and local elections 2007 statutory report
- ↑ Votes for parties are back-calculated from percentages and the total vote, so are subject to rounding error
- ↑ 8 Scottish Greens, 1 Scottish Socialist and 1 Solidarity councillor. Separate vote figures not found