Difference between revisions of "Template:Margaret Thatcher/datatable"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Neveselbert (mobile) (WP:DUMMY meant to type “use” not “user”) |
imported>Neveselbert (mobile) m (Ed right) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="mw-datatable floatright" style="font-size:85%; margin-bottom:0.5em; margin-left:1.5em;" | {| class="mw-datatable floatright" style="font-size:85%; margin-bottom:0.5em; margin-left:1.5em;" | ||
| + | |+ {{Ed right|Margaret Thatcher/datatable}} | ||
! colspan=2 height=40 style="line-height:1.4 ; padding:0;" | Economic growth and public spending<br />{{nobold|% change in [[real terms]]: 1979/80 to 1989/90}} | ! colspan=2 height=40 style="line-height:1.4 ; padding:0;" | Economic growth and public spending<br />{{nobold|% change in [[real terms]]: 1979/80 to 1989/90}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:06, 20 February 2019
| Economic growth and public spending % change in real terms: 1979/80 to 1989/90 | |
|---|---|
| Economic growth (GDP) | +23.3 |
| Total government spending | +12.9 |
| Law and order | +53.3 |
| Employment and training | +33.3 |
| NHS | +31.8 |
| Social security | +31.8 |
| Education | +13.7 |
| Defence | +9.2 |
| Environment | +7.9 |
| Transport | −5.8 |
| Trade and industry | −38.2 |
| Housing | −67.0 |
References