Difference between revisions of "Template:Masters Lightning World Championship medallists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yachty4000 |
imported>Yachty4000 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2019 Expoo<br>Finland | + | |2019 Expoo<br>Finland<br>27 Boats |
| − | |Ched Proctor<br>Bill Faude<br>Meredith Killion | + | | USA 15507<br>{{flagathlete|Ched Proctor|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Bill Faude|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Meredith Killion|USA}} |
| − | |Tom Allen<br>Jane Allen<br>Shelby Allen | + | | USA 9<br>{{flagathlete|Tom Allen|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Jane Allen|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Shelby Allen|USA}} |
| − | | | + | | CAN 15499<br>{{flagathlete|Larry MacDonald|CAN}}<br>{{flagathlete|Jody Starck|CAN}}<br>{{flagathlete|Ian Jones|CAN}} |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 30 December 2019
Year
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Salina, Ecuador | Jack Elfman Cindy Lister Mike Holly |
||
| 2001 Marsala Italy |
Richard Hallagan Hendrix Ten Eyck Tammi Jamison Peter Hall |
||
| 2003 Miami | Jim Crane Larry Bone Kip Hamblet |
||
| 2005 Con Con Chile | Peter Hall Phillip Kerrigan Jay Deacon |
||
| 2007 Athens | Bill Mauk Vladimir Kulinichenko Michel Sumpton |
||
| 2009 Colchester, VT | Jim Crane Brenda Crane Tom Allen |
||
| 2011 Buzios, Brazil | Claus Biekarck Gunner Ficker Marcelo Batista da Silva |
||
| 2013 Castiglione del Lago, Italy | Ched Proctor Jamie Ewing Jay Lurie |
||
| 2015 Ontario, Canada | David Dellenbaugh Jeff Eiber Jay Lurie |
||
| 2017 Salinas Ecador |
Ched Proctor Meredith Killion Todd Wake |
||
| 2019 Expoo Finland 27 Boats |
USA 15507 |
USA 9 |
CAN 15499 |