Difference between revisions of "Template:Masters Lightning World Championship medallists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yachty4000 |
imported>Dragon Genoa |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2001 Marsala<br>Italy | |2001 Marsala<br>Italy | ||
|Richard Hallagan<br>Hendrix Ten Eyck<br>Tammi Jamison<br><br> | |Richard Hallagan<br>Hendrix Ten Eyck<br>Tammi Jamison<br><br> | ||
| − | Peter Hall<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon | + | {{CAN}} [[Peter Hall (sailor)|Peter Hall]]<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2005 | + | |2005 Concón, Chile |
| − | |Peter Hall<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon | + | |{{CAN}} [[Peter Hall (sailor)|Peter Hall]]<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 2 April 2020
Year
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Salina, Ecuador | Jack Elfman Cindy Lister Mike Holly |
||
| 2001 Marsala Italy |
Richard Hallagan Hendrix Ten Eyck Tammi Jamison
|
||
| 2003 Miami | Jim Crane Larry Bone Kip Hamblet |
||
| 2005 Concón, Chile | Phillip Kerrigan Jay Deacon |
||
| 2007 Athens | Bill Mauk Vladimir Kulinichenko Michel Sumpton |
||
| 2009 Colchester, VT | Jim Crane Brenda Crane Tom Allen |
||
| 2011 Buzios, Brazil | Claus Biekarck Gunner Ficker Marcelo Batista da Silva |
||
| 2013 Castiglione del Lago, Italy | Ched Proctor Jamie Ewing Jay Lurie |
||
| 2015 Ontario, Canada | David Dellenbaugh Jeff Eiber Jay Lurie |
||
| 2017 Salinas Ecuador 23 Boats |
USA 15507 Ched Proctor Meredith Killion Todd Wake |
BRA 14893 Claudio Biekarck Gunnar Ficker Marcelo Silva |
USA 15590 Jeff Linton Amy Smith Linton Steve Davis |
| 2019 Expoo Finland 27 Boats |
USA 15507 File:Flag of the United States.svg Ched Proctor (USA) File:Flag of the United States.svg Bill Faude (USA) File:Flag of the United States.svg Meredith Killion (USA) |
USA 9 File:Flag of the United States.svg Tom Allen (USA) File:Flag of the United States.svg Jane Allen (USA) File:Flag of the United States.svg Shelby Allen (USA) |
CAN 15499 File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Larry MacDonald (CAN) File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Jody Starck (CAN) File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg Ian Jones (CAN) |