Difference between revisions of "Template:Maya civilization"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Thomas Paine1776 |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|[[Image:Bonampak painting+contrast.jpg|220 px]]<br> | |[[Image:Bonampak painting+contrast.jpg|220 px]]<br> | ||
|- style="background: sandybrown;" | |- style="background: sandybrown;" | ||
| − | |'''[[Maya | + | |'''[[Maya empire]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 27 July 2007
![]() |
| Maya empire |
|
architecture |
calendar |
writing |
| Maya history |
