Difference between revisions of "Template:Mechanical failure modes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Polyparadigm (Let's discuss if you think thermal shock doesn't belong on this list.) |
imported>Karnesky m (deformation) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Corrosion]] | |[[Corrosion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Creep ( | + | |[[Creep (deformation)|Creep]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatigue (material)|Fatigue]] | |[[Fatigue (material)|Fatigue]] | ||