Difference between revisions of "Template:Mechanical failure modes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Barneca (missing an important one!) |
imported>Dispenser (Navbox conformity, better CSS/XHTML and collapsible using AWB) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| | + | {| class="infobox" cellpadding="2" style="width:150px; border-collapse:collapse;" |
| − | ! | + | ! style="background:#ccf;"| Mechanical failure modes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Buckling]] | + | | [[Buckling]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corrosion]] | + | | [[Corrosion]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Creep (deformation)|Creep]] | + | || [[Creep (deformation)|Creep]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fatigue (material)|Fatigue]] | + | || [[Fatigue (material)|Fatigue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fracture]] | + | | [[Fracture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Melting]] | + | | [[Melting]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thermal shock]] | + | | [[Thermal shock]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wear]] | + | | [[Wear]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yield (engineering)|Yielding]] | + | || [[Yield (engineering)|Yielding]] |
| − | |} | + | |- |
| + | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| {{tnavbar|Mechanical failure modes}} | ||
| + | |}<noinclude> | ||
| + | {{Uncategorized template|type=infobox|date=August 2007}} | ||
| + | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:30, 24 August 2007
| Mechanical failure modes | |
|---|---|
| Buckling | |
| Corrosion | |
| Creep | |
| Fatigue | |
| Fracture | |
| Melting | |
| Thermal shock | |
| Wear | |
| Yielding | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |