Difference between revisions of "Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>MSR-Liverpool |
blackwiki>MSR-Liverpool |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| [[Worcester Warriors]]|| | + | |1||align=left| [[Worcester Warriors]]|| 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 50 || +104 || 2 ||'''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| [[ | + | |2||align=left| [[Cornish Pirates]]|| 4 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 110 || 58 || +52 || 2 ||'''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| [[ | + | |3||align=left| [[Bedford Blues]]|| 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 127 || 55 || +72 || 3 ||'''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| [[ | + | |4||align=left| [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]]|| 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 84 || 62 || +22 || 2 ||'''14''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| [[ | + | |5||align=left| [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 107 || 103 || +4 || 2 ||'''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| [[ | + | |6||align=left| [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 130 || 108 || +22 || 4 ||'''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |7||align=left| [[ | + | |7||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 4 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 79 || 84 || -5 || 1 ||'''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |8||align=left| [[ | + | |8||align=left| [[Esher RFC|Esher]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 70 || 123 || -53 || 0 ||'''8''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |9||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || | + | |9||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 80 || 94 || -14 || 2 ||'''6''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |10||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || | + | |10||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 76 || 94 || -18 || 2 ||'''4''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |11||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| | + | |11||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 48 || 135 || -87 ||| 1 ||'''1''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || | + | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 55 || 154 || -99 || 0 ||'''0''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
| − | ''Correct on | + | ''Correct on Sunday, 19 September 2010 23:30 UK'' |
*If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | *If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 19 September 2010
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Points | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worcester Warriors | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 50 | +104 | 2 | 18 | |||||||
| 2 | Cornish Pirates | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 58 | +52 | 2 | 16 | |||||||
| 3 | Bedford Blues | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 55 | +72 | 3 | 15 | |||||||
| 4 | London Welsh | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 62 | +22 | 2 | 14 | |||||||
| 5 | Rotherham Titans | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 103 | +4 | 2 | 14 | |||||||
| 6 | Nottingham | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 130 | 108 | +22 | 4 | 12 | |||||||
| 7 | Moseley | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 84 | -5 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | Esher | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 123 | -53 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 9 | Doncaster Knights | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 94 | -14 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
| 10 | Bristol | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 76 | 94 | -18 | 2 | 4 | |||||||
| 11 | Plymouth Albion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 135 | -87 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 12 | Birmingham & Solihull | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55 | 154 | -99 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
|
Correct on Sunday, 19 September 2010 23:30 UK
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places. | |||||||||||||||||
To use this on a page, just add the following: {{2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!)
If this template is referred to once the season is long gone, you can substitute the template, which has some advantages.