Difference between revisions of "Template:2010 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Sharks (Currie Cup)}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 492 || 300 || +192 || 62 || 30 || 9 || 3 || '''52''' |
|- style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 520 || 280 || +240 || 59 || 28 || 6 || 2 || '''48''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 520 || 280 || +240 || 59 || 28 || 6 || 2 || '''48''' | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 10 April 2016
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Sharks (Currie Cup) | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 492 | 300 | +192 | 62 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 52 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 520 | 280 | +240 | 59 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 48 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 488 | 323 | +165 | 60 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 47 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 437 | 374 | +63 | 47 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 47 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 401 | 407 | −6 | 45 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 39 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griquas | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 477 | 496 | −19 | 60 | 61 | 10 | 3 | 37 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 329 | 573 | −244 | 45 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 23 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Leopards | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 263 | 654 | −391 | 30 | 93 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom 2 teams qualified for the Promotion/Relegation Play-Off games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||