Difference between revisions of "Template:2010 FIFA World Cup stadium statistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>KolbertBot m (Bot: HTTP→HTTPS (v478)) |
blackwiki>Jonesey95 m (Fix empty citation, unnamed or unsupported parameter, or invalid parameter value using AutoEd; see Help:CS1 errors) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cape Town Stadium]] || [[Cape Town]] || '''64,100'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5011924/index.html |title=Greenpoint Stadium – Cape Town |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100618123202/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5011924/index.html |archivedate=18 June 2010 | | + | | [[Cape Town Stadium]] || [[Cape Town]] || '''64,100'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5011924/index.html |title=Greenpoint Stadium – Cape Town |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100618123202/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5011924/index.html |archivedate=18 June 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 0 (sea level) || 8 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +64100 +62869 + 64100 +63644 +63093 + 62955 + 64100 + 62479}} |0}} }} || 63,418 || 98.94% || 22 || 2.75 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Park Stadium]] || [[Johannesburg]] || '''55,686'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5006468/index.html |title=Ellis Park Stadium – Johannesburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100529054345/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5006468/index.html |archivedate=29 May 2010 | | + | | [[Ellis Park Stadium]] || [[Johannesburg]] || '''55,686'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5006468/index.html |title=Ellis Park Stadium – Johannesburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100529054345/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5006468/index.html |archivedate=29 May 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1753 m || 7 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +55686 +54331 + 45573 + 54386 +53412 + 54096 + 55359}} |0}} }} || 53,263 || 95.65% || 19 || 2.71 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Free State Stadium]] || [[Bloemfontein]] || '''40,911'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5002942/index.html |title=Free State Stadium – Bloemfontein |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100615134509/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5002942/index.html |archivedate=15 June 2010 | | + | | [[Free State Stadium]] || [[Bloemfontein]] || '''40,911'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5002942/index.html |title=Free State Stadium – Bloemfontein |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100615134509/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5002942/index.html |archivedate=15 June 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1400 m || 6 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +30620 +31593 + 26643 + 39415 + 28042 + 40510}} |0}} }} || 32,804 || 80.18% || 14 || 2.33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Loftus Versfield Stadium]] || [[Pretoria]] || '''42,858'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007765/index.html |title=Loftus Versfeld Stadium – Pretoria |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528145301/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007765/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 | | + | | [[Loftus Versfield Stadium]] || [[Pretoria]] || '''42,858'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007765/index.html |title=Loftus Versfeld Stadium – Pretoria |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528145301/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007765/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1214 m || 6 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +38833 +42658 + 38074 + 35827 + 41958 + 36742}} |0}} }} || 39,015 || 91.03% || 11 || 1.83 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mbombela Stadium]] || [[Nelspruit]] || '''40,929'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007763/index.html |title=Mbombela Stadium – Nelspruit |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100615204913/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007763/index.html |archivedate=15 June 2010 | | + | | [[Mbombela Stadium]] || [[Nelspruit]] || '''40,929'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007763/index.html |title=Mbombela Stadium – Nelspruit |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100615204913/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007763/index.html |archivedate=15 June 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 660 m || 4 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +32664 + 38229 + 37836 + 34763}} |0}} }} || 35,873 || 87.65% || 9 || 2.25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moses Mabhida Stadium]] || [[Durban]] || '''62,760'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5018127/index.html |title=Moses Mabhida Stadium – Durban |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100527210039/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5018127/index.html |archivedate=27 May 2010 | | + | | [[Moses Mabhida Stadium]] || [[Durban]] || '''62,760'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5018127/index.html |title=Moses Mabhida Stadium – Durban |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100527210039/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5018127/index.html |archivedate=27 May 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 0 (sea level) || 7 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +62660 +62453 + 62010 + 61874 + 62712 + 61962 + 60960}} |0}} }} || 62,090 || 98.93% || 14 || 2.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium]] || [[Port Elizabeth]] || '''42,486'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007768/index.html |title=Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium – Port Elizabeth |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100617221232/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007768/index.html |archivedate=17 June 2010 | | + | | [[Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium]] || [[Port Elizabeth]] || '''42,486'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007768/index.html |title=Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium – Port Elizabeth |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100617221232/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007768/index.html |archivedate=17 June 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 0 (sea level) || 8 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +31513 +37034 + 38294 + 34872 + 36893 + 30597 + 40186 + 36254}} |0}} }} || 35,705 || 84.04% || 16 || 2.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Mokaba Stadium]] || [[Polokwane]] || '''41,733'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007758/index.html |title=Peter Mokaba Stadium – Polokwane |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528122008/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007758/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 | | + | | [[Peter Mokaba Stadium]] || [[Polokwane]] || '''41,733'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007758/index.html |title=Peter Mokaba Stadium – Polokwane |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528122008/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007758/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1310 m || 4 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +30325 + 35370 + 38891 +34850}} |0}} }} || 34,859 || 83.53% || 5 || 1.25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Royal Bafokeng Stadium]] || [[Rustenburg]] || '''38,646'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007767/index.html |title=Royal Bafokeng Stadium – Rustenburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100627162704/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007767/index.html |archivedate=27 June 2010 | | + | | [[Royal Bafokeng Stadium]] || [[Rustenburg]] || '''38,646'''<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007767/index.html |title=Royal Bafokeng Stadium – Rustenburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100627162704/http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007767/index.html |archivedate=27 June 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1500 m || 6 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +38646 +23871 + 34812 + 33425 +27967 + 34976}} |0}} }} || 32,283 || 83.54% || 14 || 2.33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soccer City]] || [[Johannesburg]] || '''84,490'''<ref>{{cite web|url=http://de.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007759/index.html |title=Soccer City Stadium – Johannesburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528100618/http://de.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007759/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 | | + | | [[Soccer City]] || [[Johannesburg]] || '''84,490'''<ref>{{cite web|url=http://de.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium=5007759/index.html |title=Soccer City Stadium – Johannesburg |publisher=FIFA.com |accessdate=28 June 2010 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20100528100618/http://de.fifa.com/worldcup/destination/stadiums/stadium%3D5007759/index.html |archivedate=28 May 2010 |url-status=live |df= }}</ref> || 1753 m || 8 || {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +84490 + 83465 + 82174 + 84445 + 83391 + 84337 + 84017 + 84490}} |0}} }} || 83,851 || 99.24% || 21 || 2.63 |
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
|colspan="2" | '''Total''' || '''{{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +64100*8 + 55686*7 + 40911*6 + 42858*6 + 40929*4 + 62760*7 + 42486*8 + 41733*4 +38646*6 + 84490*8 }} |0}} }} ''' || || '''64''' || '''{{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +84490 + 64100 + 31513 + 55686 + 38646 + 30325 + 38833 + 62660 + 83465 + 30620 + 62869 + 23871 + 37034 + 54331 + 32664 + 62453 + 42658 + 82174 + 31593 + 35370 + 38294 + 45573 + 64100 + 62010 + 34812 + 38074 + 26643 + 38229 + 84455 + 63644 + 34872 + 54386 + 33425 + 39415 + 61874 + 38891 + 35827 + 36893 + 37836 + 83391 + 53412 + 34850 + 63093 + 27967 + 34763 + 62712 + 41958 + 28042 + 30597 + 34976 + 40510 + 84377 + 61962 + 54096 + 36742 + 62955 + 40186 + 84017 + 64100 + 55359 + 62479 + 60960 + 36254 + 84490}} |0}} }} ''' || '''49,670''' || '''92.87%''' || '''145''' || '''2.27''' | |colspan="2" | '''Total''' || '''{{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +64100*8 + 55686*7 + 40911*6 + 42858*6 + 40929*4 + 62760*7 + 42486*8 + 41733*4 +38646*6 + 84490*8 }} |0}} }} ''' || || '''64''' || '''{{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: +84490 + 64100 + 31513 + 55686 + 38646 + 30325 + 38833 + 62660 + 83465 + 30620 + 62869 + 23871 + 37034 + 54331 + 32664 + 62453 + 42658 + 82174 + 31593 + 35370 + 38294 + 45573 + 64100 + 62010 + 34812 + 38074 + 26643 + 38229 + 84455 + 63644 + 34872 + 54386 + 33425 + 39415 + 61874 + 38891 + 35827 + 36893 + 37836 + 83391 + 53412 + 34850 + 63093 + 27967 + 34763 + 62712 + 41958 + 28042 + 30597 + 34976 + 40510 + 84377 + 61962 + 54096 + 36742 + 62955 + 40186 + 84017 + 64100 + 55359 + 62479 + 60960 + 36254 + 84490}} |0}} }} ''' || '''49,670''' || '''92.87%''' || '''145''' || '''2.27''' | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 9 September 2019
This template is used in 2010 FIFA World Cup statistics.
| Stadium | City | Capacity | Elevation[1] | Matches played |
Overall attendance |
Average attendance per match |
Average attendance as % of capacity |
Overall goals scored |
Average goals scored per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Town Stadium | Cape Town | 64,100[2] | 0 (sea level) | 8 |
| ||||
| Ellis Park Stadium | Johannesburg | 55,686[3] | 1753 m | 7 |
| ||||
| Free State Stadium | Bloemfontein | 40,911[4] | 1400 m | 6 |
| ||||
| Loftus Versfield Stadium | Pretoria | 42,858[5] | 1214 m | 6 |
| ||||
| Mbombela Stadium | Nelspruit | 40,929[6] | 660 m | 4 |
| ||||
| Moses Mabhida Stadium | Durban | 62,760[7] | 0 (sea level) | 7 |
| ||||
| Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | Port Elizabeth | 42,486[8] | 0 (sea level) | 8 |
| ||||
| Peter Mokaba Stadium | Polokwane | 41,733[9] | 1310 m | 4 |
| ||||
| Royal Bafokeng Stadium | Rustenburg | 38,646[10] | 1500 m | 6 |
| ||||
| Soccer City | Johannesburg | 84,490[11] | 1753 m | 8 |
| ||||
| Total |
| ||||||||
References
- ↑ "2010 World Cup Stadiums in South Africa". www.soccer-training-info.com. Retrieved 25 June 2010.
- ↑ "Greenpoint Stadium – Cape Town". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 18 June 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Ellis Park Stadium – Johannesburg". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 29 May 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Free State Stadium – Bloemfontein". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 15 June 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Loftus Versfeld Stadium – Pretoria". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 28 May 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Mbombela Stadium – Nelspruit". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 15 June 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Moses Mabhida Stadium – Durban". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 27 May 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium – Port Elizabeth". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 17 June 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Peter Mokaba Stadium – Polokwane". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 28 May 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Royal Bafokeng Stadium – Rustenburg". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 27 June 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.
- ↑ "Soccer City Stadium – Johannesburg". FIFA.com. Archived from the original on 28 May 2010. Retrieved 28 June 2010.