Difference between revisions of "Template:2010 Super 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jessxenos (Updated for all week 9 games) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|8||7||0||1||296||223||+73||5||33 | |8||7||0||1||296||223||+73||5||33 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#99ccff" |
|align=left|'''2''' | |align=left|'''2''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Crusaders (rugby)|Crusaders]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Crusaders (rugby)|Crusaders]]''' | ||
|8||6||1||1||238||161||+77||3||29 | |8||6||1||1||238||161||+77||3||29 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#99ddff" |
|align=left|'''3''' | |align=left|'''3''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Waratahs (rugby)|Waratahs]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Waratahs (rugby)|Waratahs]]''' | ||
| − | |9||6||0|| | + | |9||6||0||3||278||215||+63||5||29 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|-bgcolor="#99ddff" | |-bgcolor="#99ddff" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|align=left|'''5''' | |align=left|'''5''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Queensland Reds|Reds]] | |align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Queensland Reds|Reds]] | ||
| − | | | + | |8||5||0||3||260||171||+89||6||26 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''6''' | |align=left|'''6''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Brumbies (rugby)|Brumbies]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Brumbies (rugby)|Brumbies]]''' | ||
| − | | | + | |8||6||0||2||248||194||+54||2||26 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''7''' | |align=left|'''7''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Chiefs (rugby)|Chiefs]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Chiefs (rugby)|Chiefs]]''' | ||
| − | |8||4||0|| | + | |8||4||0||4||234||235||-1||5||21 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''8''' | |align=left|'''8''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Blues_(Super_rugby_franchise)|Blues]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Blues_(Super_rugby_franchise)|Blues]]''' | ||
| − | | | + | |8||4||0||4||210||223||-13||4||20 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''9''' | |align=left|'''9''' | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|align=left|'''11''' | |align=left|'''11''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Highlanders (Super rugby franchise)|Highlanders]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|NZL}} '''[[Highlanders (Super rugby franchise)|Highlanders]]''' | ||
| − | | | + | |9||2||0||7||201||285||-84||3||11 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''12''' | |align=left|'''12''' | ||
| − | |align=left|{{flagicon| | + | |align=left|{{flagicon|AUS}} '''[[Western Force|Force]]''' |
| − | | | + | |8||2||0||6||148||242||-94||2||10 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''13''' | |align=left|'''13''' | ||
| − | |align=left|{{flagicon| | + | |align=left|{{flagicon|RSA}} '''[[Central Cheetahs|Cheetahs]]''' |
| − | | | + | |8||2||0||6||161||267||-106||1||9 |
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|align=left|'''14''' | |align=left|'''14''' | ||
|align=left|{{flagicon|RSA}} '''[[Lions (Super rugby franchise)|Lions]]''' | |align=left|{{flagicon|RSA}} '''[[Lions (Super rugby franchise)|Lions]]''' | ||
| − | | | + | |8||0||0||8||195||354||-159||4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="11" style="border:0px"|<small>Updated 10 April 2010</small> | |colspan="11" style="border:0px"|<small>Updated 10 April 2010</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 10 April 2010
| |||||||||||||
| Pos | Name | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | +/− | BP | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | File:Flag of South Africa.svg Bulls | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 296 | 223 | +73 | 5 | 33 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 238 | 161 | +77 | 3 | 29 | ||||
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 278 | 215 | +63 | 5 | 29 | ||||
| 4 | File:Flag of South Africa.svg Stormers | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 209 | 96 | +113 | 4 | 28 | |||
| 5 | File:Flag of Australia (converted).svg Reds | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 260 | 171 | +89 | 6 | 26 | |||
| 6 | File:Flag of Australia (converted).svg Brumbies | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 248 | 194 | +54 | 2 | 26 | |||
| 7 | File:Flag of New Zealand.svg Chiefs | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 234 | 235 | -1 | 5 | 21 | |||
| 8 | File:Flag of New Zealand.svg Blues | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 210 | 223 | -13 | 4 | 20 | |||
| 9 | File:Flag of New Zealand.svg Hurricanes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 209 | 199 | +10 | 4 | 18 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 176 | 198 | -22 | 4 | 16 | ||||
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 201 | 285 | -84 | 3 | 11 | ||||
| 12 | File:Flag of Australia (converted).svg Force | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 148 | 242 | -94 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 161 | 267 | -106 | 1 | 9 | ||||
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 195 | 354 | -159 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| Updated 10 April 2010 | |||||||||||||