Difference between revisions of "Template:2010–11 NHL Central Division standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <small>After games of November | + | | <small>After games of November 26, 2010.</small><ref name="standings-div">{{cite web |url= http://www.nhl.com/ice/standings.htm?season=20102011&type=DIV |title= 2010–11 Standings by Division |publisher= National Hockey League |accessdate=November 5, 2010 }}</ref> |
| align="right" | {{navbar|2010–11 NHL Central Division standings|mini=1}} | | align="right" | {{navbar|2010–11 NHL Central Division standings|mini=1}} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 27 November 2010
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| After games of November 26, 2010.[1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ "2010–11 Standings by Division". National Hockey League. Retrieved November 5, 2010.
This is a template that was created to easily update every article with the 2010–11 NHL Central Division standings. To use the update on any article, insert:
{{2010–11 NHL Central Division standings}}
To highlight the Chicago Blackhawks, insert:
{{2010–11 NHL Central Division standings|team=CHI}}
For the other teams, use:
- Columbus Blue Jackets - CBJ
- Detroit Red Wings - DET
- Nashville Predators - NSH
- St. Louis Blues - STL
Here are the listing of all NHL division and conference standing templates for the 2010–11 NHL season.
- Template:2010–11 NHL Eastern Conference standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Atlantic Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Southeast Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Western Conference standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Central Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Northwest Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Pacific Division standings
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:2010–11 NHL Central Division standings/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |