Difference between revisions of "Template:2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nismodrift |
blackwiki>Nismodrift |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <small>After games of April | + | | <small>After games of April 9, 2011</small><ref name="standings-conf">{{cite web |url= http://www.nhl.com/ice/standings.htm?season=20102011&type=CON |title= 2010–2011 Standings by Conference |publisher= National Hockey League}}</ref> |
| align="right" | {{navbar|2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings|mini=1}} | | align="right" | {{navbar|2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings|mini=1}} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 10 April 2011
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| After games of April 9, 2011[1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ "2010–2011 Standings by Conference". National Hockey League.
This is a template that was created to easily update every article with the 2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings. To use the update on any article, insert:
{{2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings}}
To highlight the Boston Bruins, insert:
{{2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings|team=BOS}}
For the other teams, use:
- Buffalo Sabres - BUF
- Montreal Canadiens - MTL
- Ottawa Senators - OTT
- Toronto Maple Leafs - TOR
Here are the listing of all NHL division and conference standing templates for the 2010–11 NHL season.
- Template:2010–11 NHL Eastern Conference standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Atlantic Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Southeast Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Western Conference standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Central Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Northwest Division standings
- Template:2010–11 NHL Pacific Division standings
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:2010–11 NHL Northeast Division standings/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |