Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Armchair QB (Undid revision 486573199 by 75.38.16.90 (talk)) |
blackwiki>Dabullzrule (x y z † not needed after seeds are determined) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (1) [[2011 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | W8 | | align="center" | W8 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]] | + | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]] |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | 382 | | align="center" | 382 | ||
| align="center" | L3 | | align="center" | L3 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]] | + | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]] |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | 330 | | align="center" | 330 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]] | + | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]] |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 8 December 2013
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (1) New England Patriots | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 10–2 | 513 | 342 | W8 |
| New York Jets | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–3 | 6–6 | 394 | 382 | L3 |
| Miami Dolphins | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 3–3 | 5–7 | 348 | 330 | W1 |
| Buffalo Bills | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 1–5 | 4–8 | 372 | 434 | L1 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.
See also
- Template:2011 AFC North standings
- Template:2011 AFC South standings
- Template:2011 AFC West standings
- Template:2011 NFC East standings
- Template:2011 NFC North standings
- Template:2011 NFC South standings
- Template:2011 NFC West standings