Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>LarryJeff (Texans can only be #3 seed - if HOU/BAL/PIT all finish 11-5 then BAL wins North and has head-to-head over HOU) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | y | + | | y (3) [[2011 Houston Texans season|Houston Texans]] |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 26 December 2011
| AFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| y (3) Houston Texans | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 4–1 | 8–3 | 359 | 255 | L2 |
| Tennessee Titans | 8 | 7 | 0 | .533 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 302 | 295 | W1 |
| Jacksonville Jaguars † | 4 | 11 | 0 | .267 | 2–3 | 3–8 | 224 | 316 | L2 |
| Indianapolis Colts † | 2 | 13 | 0 | .133 | 2–3 | 2–9 | 230 | 411 | W2 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title † Eliminated from postseason contention.