Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 115 || 19 || +96 || 14 || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 90 || 35 || +55 || 11 || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 38 || 27 || +11 || 6 || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 34 || 84 || -50 || 5 || 12 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|5||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 20 || 28 || -8 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | |5||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 20 || 28 || -8 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 27 || 131 || -104 || 4 || 18 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 25 July 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 19 | +96 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 35 | +55 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 84 | -50 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 131 | -104 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||