Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 29 || +138 || 21 || 4 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 157 || 61 || +96 || 22 || 7 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 66 || 63 || +3 || 7 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 48 || 79 || -31 || 7 || 11 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| {{Rut | + | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 60 || 151 || -91 || 9 || 23 || 2 || 0 || '''2''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 62 || 177 || -115 || 8 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 29 July 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 29 | +138 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 61 | +96 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 63 | +3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 79 | -31 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 151 | -91 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 177 | -115 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||