Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 193 || 81 || +112 || 28 || 10 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 29 || +138 || 21 || 4 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
|3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 66 || 63 || +3 || 7 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 66 || 63 || +3 || 7 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 68 || 115 || -47 || 10 || 17 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 60 || 151 || -91 || 9 || 23 || 2 || 0 || '''2''' | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 60 || 151 || -91 || 9 || 23 || 2 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 5 August 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 81 | +112 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 29 | +138 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 63 | +3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 115 | -47 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 151 | -91 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 177 | -115 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||