Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 7 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 327 || 158 || +169 || 46 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''33''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 269 || 91 || +178 || 37 || 11 || 5 || 1 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 186 || 232 || -46 || 23 || 30 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 161 || 227 || -66 || 24 || 29 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || | + | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 172 || 246 || -74 || 22 || 36 || 4 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 181 || 342 || -161 || 22 || 48 || 3 || 0 || '''7''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 3 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 158 | +169 | 46 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 33 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 269 | 91 | +178 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 26 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 186 | 232 | -46 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 161 | 227 | -66 | 24 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 172 | 246 | -74 | 22 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 10 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 181 | 342 | -161 | 22 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||