Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 7 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 327 || 158 || +169 || 46 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''33''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 316 || 120 || +196 || 42 || 15 || 6 || 1 || '''31''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 202 || 251 || -49 || 24 || 31 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 201 || 293 || -92 || 26 || 41 || 5 || 2 || '''11''' | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 201 || 293 || -92 || 26 || 41 || 5 || 2 || '''11''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 200 || 358 || -158 || 23 || 49 || 3 || 0 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 161 || 227 || -66 || 24 || 29 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 10 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 158 | +169 | 46 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 33 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers (Q) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 316 | 120 | +196 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 31 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 202 | 251 | -49 | 24 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 201 | 293 | -92 | 26 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 200 | 358 | -158 | 23 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 161 | 227 | -66 | 24 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||